Tampa Bay and Beyond : (Art | Muisc | Events)
- about
- past events
with:
- biographies
- images
- webpages
- (all artists)
- past evnts
Google
search WWW
search tampabay-online.org
First NameLast Name

artists :

a "*" next to an artist indicates that they have a biography or artist statement on file
a "*" next to an artist indicates that they have an image on their work on file
a "*" next to an artist indicates that they have a webpage link on file

*

Abel, Chad

Acostioaei, Dan

Albornoz , Maria

Albrecht, Erin

Alexa, Daniela

Anastas, Ayreen

Anderson , Dorie'

Anuswar

Archer, Trey

Audet , David

Avaacc***

Ayres, James

Babcox, Wendy

Baeder, Daniel

Baker, Amanda

Ballbach , John **

Barbera, Sunni *

Barnes, Katherine

Barron, Michelle

Bask

Baskin, Leonard *

Becker, Megan

Behal, Jacquelyn

Bejenaru, Matei

Bellucci, Michael

Below, Jason

Bender, Neil

Berlin, Liza

Berman, Trevor

Bernardo, Bryan

Bertrand, Josh**

Bethune, Kristina

Beyer, Mark

Bianchi, Anna

Bintz, Samuel ***

Bisbee-durlam, Mikel ***

Bisbee-durlam, Megan

Bishop, Rachel

Blackwell, Stanley Deon

Blakely, George

Bleu Acier Inc.**

Boehmer, Kelly

Boisrond, Francois

Book, Mary-laurel H. Pregon

Booksiiii

Boschini, Max

Botti, Peter

Bottoms, Christine A.

Boursier-mougenot, Céleste

Brad Cooper Gallery**

Bradley, Monica

Breit, Jack

Brockway, Joey

Brody, David

Brown, Kristen N. **

Burge, Matthew

Burgess, Andrea

Burns, Jennifer

Burress, Kat

Butler, Robert (robmat)

Byers, George*

Byrd, Layla

Byrd, John

Cabreras, Irineo

Cache , Jen

Caine, Angela M.*

Callihan, Patricia

Campagna, Sarah

Cancelino, Jon *

Cannariato, Mark

Carbajal, Caesar A.**

Carbia, Chuck

Carrejo, Jaime

Catanese, Melissa

Chacon, Omar

Chalet

Champagne, Carly *

Chaotic Formula Orkestra**

Cheatham, Shawn

Chernova, Katja

Chomick, Michael

Cister

Clark, Kara

Clark, Phillip *

Clarke, Michael

Cleere , Carol

Cleveland, Colleen

Cobb, Amber Dawn

Collins, Michael

Colombet, Vicky

Condon, Elisabeth

Conkling, Danielle

Constantino, Alex

Contreras, Nina

Costantino , Alex

Coulson, Kelly

Coven, Mark

Covivant Gallery**

Cox, Matthew

Crawford, Denton

Creech, John M.

Creegan, Mark

Cristaudo, Tonette

Criswell, Aaron

Crockett, Jaisen

Crosby, Rachel

Cumbas, Edgar Sanchez

Curry , Derek

Curtis, Kim

D'alessandro, Desiree***

Dan, Calin

Danak, Teresa*

Danza , Gaudere

Davidow, Julie

Davis, Juliet

Davis, Daswell

De La Cantera, Lorenzo

Deacon, Chris

Delgado, Juan

Demarco, Wes*

Demutiis, Justin

Depalo, Eric

Devincenzo, Anthony

Dewitt, Shara

Di Rosa, Herve

Dietrich, Kevin

Dittle, Lori

Doan, Danh

Donovan, Steven

Dorsey, Marie Yoho

Dougherty, James J

Draper, Mark

Drexl , Caryn *

Duncan , Susan

Dunlap , Brandon *

Dwyer, Emily

Echezabal, Ken

Eichenberger, Dave

Elling , Brandt

Ellinwood, Kimmy

Ellinwood, Aaron

Elsasser, Leslie

English, Jenny

Erdrich, Arlene

Erwin, Sean

Experimental Skeleton**

Eyberg, Sylvie

Falk, France*

Farbrook, Joe

Ferguson, Andrea

Fernandez, Christine

Fibel, Kimberly

Flibotte, Patrick

Fluff Constructivists***

Fontanilla, Edrex

Fox, Janet

Frederick , Rich **

Fricano, Carolyn "lucy"

Gabri, Rene

Gaddy, Raymond

Gala Corina**

Gallery 1906

Garber, Lauren

Garcia, Trici

Garcia, Catalina

Garcia-roig, Lilian

Garcia-roig, Lilian

Garvin, Maeve

Gecan, Becky

Gibson, Liz

Gilbert, John**

Gilligan, Jeff

Glaser, Lisa

Glenn, William

Goldberg, Jessica

Goldschmidt, Robert

Goldstein, Lloyd**

Good, Marnee

Goodwin, Chelsea***

Gordon , Mitzi

Goss, Eric Christopher

Grebeniouk , Sergey

Gres , Elise

Griffith, Joe*

Griley, Victor

Grimes, R.

Grimes, Stephanie

Grimes, Stephanie*

Grodin, Felice

Groeniger, Scott

Grohs, Tiffany

Grosch, Eleanor

Guilder, Chou Chou Alexis Lean

Gulizio, David

Gundito***

Gunsenhouser, Jacqueline

Gurbacs, John**

Guzman, Miguel

Hageman, Sheila

Hageman, Sheila

Hall , Barron

Hall, Linda

Hampton, Allen

Hankinson, Tatyana*

Harmon, Chad

Hawthorne, Andrew *

Hechevarria, Kris-derek

Hellstrom, Thomas

Helmick , George

Hess , Derek

Hicks, Latonya

Hnatysh, Walter

Hoffman, Rachel

Hogan, Meghan

Holland, Kara

Holmes-scurry, Dahlia

Hong, Younghee

Hoover, Katty

Howald, Joelle*

Hultkrantz, Kristina

Humble, Ian*

Humphrey , Sven **

Hunting, Motoko

Hutcherson , John

Irmis, C. Laura**

Iron-on Resistance**

Iwanowski , Kathy **

Jacko, Venessa

Jackson, Ulysses

Jansen, Marcus Antonius

Janvrin, Susan

Jopek, Tyler *

Julie, Weitz*

Kaths, Craig

Kaufman, Andrew

Kelly, Tom

Kilburn, Robbie

King, Danny

Kirkpatrick, Nancy

Kita, Nicole

Kitzerow, Adam

Kiuber, Anna

Klauder, Isabelle

Kleinbard, Alexa

Kleinsteuber , Eric

Knight, Mic

Kokay, Brad

Kral, Vincent***

Kramer , David J. **

Kreimendahl, Christa

Kruszka, Ethan*

Kurrus, Orianna*

Kvarnstrom, Helena

Kyle

Labauvie, Dominique *

Land, Robbie

Landsman , Lisa ***

Langley, John

Lannon, Jaclyn

Lasch, Peter

Latch , Greg **

Lau, Bonny

Leibrecht, Christoph

Lelander, Nex**

Lerett, Erinn

Li Li

Linzy, Kalup

Locastro , Francesco

Lucien, Frederique

Lucy , Blue

Lyn, Shannon **

Lyons, Diran *

Mabille, Pierre

Mackin, Carrie

Main, Arwen

Makr

Mallory, Erin

Malnic, Molly

Mantilla, Daniel

Manuini, Mauro

Marano, Mark *

Marclay, Christian

Martello , Heather

Martin, Francois

Martinez , Nestor

Maurer, Nancy

Mcclure, Steve

Mccraw, Ben

Mcgee, Chuck

Mcgrane, John

Mcgrane, Jill

Mckean, James

Mckendry, Peggy

Mckirdy, David

Mejia, James

Melancon, Joseph

Meme-rider Media Team***

Mercier, Mathieu

Messersmith, Mark

Michaels , Mark

Michaels, James

Midulla Reller, Tracy***

Miesenboeck, Gerlinde

Millan , Maida ***

Miller, Carolyn

Miller, Abbott

Millspaugh, Kim

Minge, Jeanine

Miss Chrissy**

Mitchell, Meg

Mize, Chad *

Morissette , Colette **

Morock, Alicia

Mothersbaugh, Mark *

Moyse, Katherine

Mpg

Muggles

Muniz, Vik

Muresan, Ciprian

Murry, Thomas

Musina, Chris

Nallamshetty, Sai Sowmya

Nawrot , Leigh Ann

Neely, Jamey

Neumann, Max

Neumann, Max

Neville, Chip

Newman, Bradley

Newsome, Ted

Niss, Nancy

Nogami, Yoko*

Novoa, Kalika

O'neal, Donna

Odechuck , Colleen

Okawa, Reina

Olivas , Kathie

O’brien, Johnathen

Paliza, Jessica

Parker , Michael

Parra, Jun

Pasciuta, Erika

Pascone, Julia

Patrick, Angela

Paul, Jean

Paul , Ray **

Peters , Brandt

Pettigrew, Zachary

Pezzicara, Amy

Phillips, James Hamilton **

Piazza, Kurt ***

Pieniak , Ron

Pike, Nikki

Plays, Dana

Poe, Preston

Poe, Jennifer

Pollack, Anat

Porphry

Posters In Action

Prado, Ryan *

Pridemore, Heather

Prytyka, Juliana

Pure/impure*

Raa, Lasse

Rainey, Michelle

Ranov, Rose

Rau, Dave**

Record, Anthony*

Red Labor***

Redford, Thom

Reeves, Austin

Regan, Colleen

Reingold, Babs

Rendina, Giancarlo

Riggleman, Caitlin

Riley, Alison

Rivard, Trinity***

Robenalt, Taylor

Roche, Jim

Roehl, Richard Ralph

Rogal, Maria

Rogers, Bill

Rohloff, Doug

Ross, Ed

Rungenhagen, Ulf

Russell, John F. ***

Ryan, Claudia

Rybka, Kris

Saavedra, Jen

Sacripante, Nicholas

Samuels, O.l.

Sanchez, Edgar

Sandoval, Anna

Sapsford, Jeffrey

Saraceno, Maria

Sarah , Sarah

Sardi, Carolina

Sarmel, Mark

Sauer , Anna *

Saur, Francoise

Saw, Scott

Sayegh , Laura **

Scher, Paula

Schiller, Jon

Schnell, Jovi

Schurrer, Jasmine

Schwager, Rob

Searcy , Mark

Sebetto, Nicholas

Segura, Esterio

Selego, Matthew*

Seniska, Andy

Seniska , Andrew

Sessa , Gina*

Setti, Katia

Shafer, Nathan**

Shanks, Brad

Sheffield, Larry

Sherard , Mike ***

Shockley, Danielle

Showen, Paula

Simmons, Stacey

Sittler, Rebecca

Sizemore, Don

Ska, Ivanka

Slaughter, Marta

Sleeter, Scott

Slimko, Greg

Solar, Lumiere

Spadaro, Joani

Spears, Andrew

Spillman, Scott

Squires, Matt

Stack, Donna

Stamp, Felicia

Stark , Brandy ***

Starr-bochicchio, Jordan

Steelman, John*

Stehlik, Jessie

Stephens, Amanda

Stevens, Michelle

Stewart, Duncan

Stolz, Nina

Stork, Anita J.

Stormes, Stacey *

Stover, Jeff

Strunk Iii, Frank

Sturm, Judith

Sugar, Janos

Sullivan, Vince**

Susnea, Sorina C*

Tamanian, Paul

Tampa Realistic Artists**

Tanchak, Keer

Taylor, Josh

Taylor , Renee ***

Taylor, Mel *

Tes One

Tewfik, Marie-suzanne

Thomas, Jonathan B.

Thompson, Cat

Trachtenberg, Aimee

Tricker, Tara

Turner, Kimberly

Underground Rising**

Vásquez, Britzél*

Valbuena, Elsa

Valentine, Bradley Paul ***

Vann, James

Vee, Elena **

Vitale , Paul

Vitale , Joey

Vitale , John

Vitiello, Stephen*

Voshardt, Robyn **

Vreeland, Jeff

Vreeland, Russ

Walsh, Lorraine

Waluszko, Sylwia

Warner, Tim*

Watkinson, Kris

Watson, Brandy

Weeks, Christopher W.*

Whatley , Kate

Whipple, Jeff

White, Bob**

White, Murielle

White, Joanna

Whited, Thomas

Wiggins, Sherry

Williams, Lynne

Williams , Janet

Williams, David

Wilson , Jonathan

Wilson, Lauren

Wingate, Nikki

Wingate, Nicole

Winton, Emily*

Woolard, L. Phillip Ii

Wujcik, Theo

Wyatt, M. Laine

Wyatt-magalian, Cate ***

Xurban Collective

Young, Coe Arthur

Ytje

Zacks, Linda

Zell, Chalet

Zenz, Julie

Zeyla

Zimmerman, Zachary

[5]art***

Tampa Bay and Beyond (Art and Music) , Director of Operations : John F. Russell

Valid HTML 4.01! Valid CSS!